35th International West Kent Run 2019

Organised by the West Kent section of the VMCC

1st - 5th August 2019 The Friars Aylesford, Maidstone, Kent

Provisional Entry List

      
 RiderCountryMakeModelYear 
 Mr James AllenGBTriumphTiger 901937
 Mr Peter AllumGBTriumph1101954
 Mr Ray Ambrose GBHondaCB921963
 Mr Mark AndrewsGBJamesCadet1964
 Mr Michael AttenboroughGBTriumphT1201964
 Mrs Sandra BaarsNLTriumph3TA1967
 Mr. Henk R. BaarveldNLTriumphT 801939
 Mr Frederick BakerGBBSAZB 321951
 Mr Victor BallGBYamahaTr11984
 Mr Manny BALZANGBHONDACX5001981
 CHRIS BARNARDGBYamahaRD4001976
 Mr Anthony BartlettGBBSAA651964
 Mr Allan BarttramGBTriumphSpeedtwin1937
 Mr Michael BatemanGBMoto GuzziV7001967
 Mr Harold BealGBVelocetteVenom1959
 Mr Roy BellettGBAJS30CS1959
 Mr Peter BennettGBAJSK11928
 Mr Derek BentleyGBBSABantam1960
 Mr Mike BerrimanGBBSAB311949
 Mr Peter BerryGBAJS18CS1960
 Dhr Jelle BooiNLTriumph3TA1967
 Mr Ian BothamGBBSAGolden Flash1959
 Mr Michael BoydGBBSAC151959
 Mr David BradleyGBAJSModel 181959
 Mr Martin BrownGBLaverda3c1975
 Mr Roger BrownGBMZTS1251983
 Mr Lex Bruijne deNLMoto GuzziAirone1948
 Mr Reuben BuesnelGBBSAA101960
 Mr John BurnessGBBSAA101962
 Mr Richard BushGBMatchlessG31961
 mr Nick CarterGBAJS311958
 Mr Steve CarvossoGBAJS161954
 Mr Richard CaseltonGBTriumphuuh 5281968
 Mr Andrew ChandlerGBSunbeamS71950
 Mr Michael ChandlerGBNimbusModel C1945
 Mr Peter ChandlerGBRaleigh 2 Sports1925
 Mr David ChapmanGBLambrettaGP2001980
 Mr Ray ChapmanGBBSASuper rocket1959
 Mr Dave ChatleyGBSUNBEAMM91933
 Mrs Rose ChatleyGBBSA A101950
 Mr Ian ChrystalGBBSAZB32GS1952
 Mr John ChrystalGBTriumph5T1957
 Mr Alan ClarkeGBMatchlessModel X1938
 Mr Brian CLARKEGBTriumphTiger 1101956
 MR EDWIN CLARKEGBARIELARROW1961
 Mr Jamie ClarkeGBAJS201953
 Mr Keith ClarkeGBFrancis BarnettPlover 781957
 Mrs Marge ClarkeGBTriumphTiger cub1962
 Miss Nicola ClarkeGBBMWR261959
 hR. Peter CLEMENTSNLJawaperac1947
 Mr Edward ClippertonGBJAMESCOLONEL1955
 Mr Mary Poppins CollardGBHondaCB100N1979
 Mr Les CookGBHondaCB2001977
 Mr Paul CoombsGBHondaCD2001979
 Mr Michael CoveneyGBHondaCBX1000Z1979
 Mr Alf CrakerGBSunbeam91928
 Mr John CrawtGBBSAC151963
 Mrs Lyn CrushGBBSABantam1952
 Mrs Alexandra CurtisGBTriumphCSD1930
 Mr Gavin CurtisTriumphCSD1929
 Mvr Dinie DammersNLHondaCB350-41975
 Hr Joop DammersNLHondaCB 750-41971
 Mr. Norbert DaumDEHerculesK 103 S1964
 Mr David DaviesGBAJS201953
 Mr Peter DaviesGBRudgeSpecial1937
 Mr Andy DavisGBMatchlessG11cs1958
 Paul DavisGBBSAG141934
 Mr Pat DavyGBMoto MoriniStrada1979
 Mr Adrie De RidderNLBSARocket 31969
 Mr. Bart de RooijNLHondaCB350 K21971
 Mr. Theo de RooijNLHonda CB125 K31971
 Mr. Tom de RooijNLHonda PF50 (Amigo)1970
 Mr Charles DeakinGBHondaCB500 41971
 Mr Thomas DeakinGBHondaCB400T1977
 Mr Dinant DekkerNLMZRT125/31959
 Mr Charles Dixon-PayneGBNortonES21954
 Everhardus DolmanNLMobyletteMotobecane1980
 MR PEAKY DONAGHEYGBYAMAHA T801985
 Mw Manuela DuivermanNLTriumph3TA1967
 Mr Tim EadeGBArielRed Hunter VH1938
 Ms Sally EatonGBHondaCB 350 K41973
 Mr Aian EdgeGBKawasakiZ1a1973
 Mr Douglas EdmondsGBTriumphT801939
 Norbert EhmDEMZETZ 250/A1983
 mr Rinse EilanderNLNortonES21956
 Mr Colin EllisGBPantherM1001959
 Mr Dave ElseGBMatchlessG31958
 Mrs Dierdre EvansGBHondaCB6501980
 MR IAN EVANSBSAA10 SUPER ROCKET1960
 John ExcellBSAD14. 41969
 Mr Ray FarmerGBAJSM181948
 Mr Ian FarringtonMatchlessG111956
 Rev Guy FensomeJamesCadet1962
 Mr Nick FieldBSAS31/71931
 Mr Roli FischerCHBSAFirebird Scrambler1968
 Mr Malcolm FolwellBSAEmpire Star1936
 John FoxleyGBHondaCJ250T1976
 MRS FIONA FRANCISHONDACB500T1978
 MR ROB FRANCISKAWASAKIZ1B1975
 Mr Roy GallowayGBNortonCommando Interstate1975
 Mr Geoffrey GibbinsGBAJS311961
 Mr Thomas GibbsGBGreevesSports twin1960
 Mr David GibsonNortonInternational1935
 Mr Peter GibsonGBMatchlessG15CSR1969
 Mr Donald Giles GBBSAA651965
 Mr Patrick GillGBMatchless8B1914
 Nick GodfreyHondaCB250T Dream1978
 Mrs Anita GoodierHondaExpress1980
 Mr Michael GowerGBNortonCommando1971
 Mr Dennis GrechGBSparkbrookA1921
 Mr Michael GreenNortonCommando1974
 Mr Henry GriffithsBsaA101957
 Henrie GroeneveldNLTriumphP1926
 Mr Steven HallamRaleigh211927
 Mr Norman HardeyBSA BB341953
 DOUG HARLGBSCOTT3 speed1934
 Mr Paul HarrisMoto GuzziFalcone Tourismo1954
 Mr Ian HarropGBMatchlessG91952
 STEVE HARVIEGBGileraArcore1974
 Mr Keith HendersonGBBridgestoneDualtwin1968
 Mr Tony HendersonGBLevisD1933
 Mr Tim HewittBSAL231925
 Mr Raymond HibberdGBMatchlessG91954
 Mr Richard HilderLambretta150 special1966
 Mr Dave HollowayGBBSAJ121935
 Mr Peter HortonGBHONDACB1601967
 Phil HowardSuzukiT5001969
 Mr Victor HurstGBBSAB401965
 Mr JOHN HutchinsGBAJS18S1958
 Miss Lynn HuttonGBMoto GuzziV501980
 MR ROY HUXLEYGBBMWR69S1965
 Mr Peter JacksonTriumph3/21935
 Mr. Ernst JagendorferATPuch175 SV1960
 Mr Carl JansonHondaWasp cr5001987
 Mr Paul JansonHondaXBR1988
 Mrs Sam Jennings-PhelpsNSUMax1956
 Mr Ken JohnsonTruimphTrw1964
 Dave JuppHONDACM901965
 Mr Jonathan KempGBHondaC951965
 Mr Kenneth KenwayGBMaicoMaicoletta1959
 Mr Richard KnapeNSUSuperLux1956
 Mr Thomas KohlerCHArielRH1956
 Shaun LambeSuzukiX71980
 Mr David LambertGBVelocetteMAC1948
 Mr John Ralph LangridgeNortonDominator1963
 Mr Richard LanneyGBVelocetteMSS1957
 Mr Ian LawrenceNortonInternational1957
 Mr Michael LeaverMatchlessG80cs1960
 Mr Michael LeeGBYamahaXS6501979
 Mr Stephen LeeGBBSAA65 Lightning1971
 Andrew LeslieGBBMWR31936
 Mr Ian LoveridgeNortonCommando1973
 Mr. Richard MackMZBK3501958
 Mr Kevin MackellowGBHondaCBX5501983
  ROGER MADSENMatchlessG121960
 Mr Bill MantleBSAGolden Flash1956
 Mr Will MantleGBBSAA101953
 Mr Andy MarksNortonCS11928
 Mr Steve MarksNortonModel 181947
 Mr Richard MartinBsaGold Flash1959
 Mr Charles MastersGBTriumphTrophy TR51954
 Mr Paul MicklewrightGBNortonCommando1973
 Mr Richard MillerTriumphN1927
 Mr Bill MILLSGBAJSB1920
 Mr Brian MooreGBTriumphTR6 Trophy1956
 Mr Peter MorganGBMoto Morini3501974
 Mr Peter MorrisAJS31CSR1966
 Mr Duncan MossGBRudge Ulster1939
 Mr Christopher NewboldGBIndian1011928
 Mr Ernest NewmanAJSR61930
 Mr Robert OnleyGBVelocetteKSS1935
 Mr Tony PageGBArielVH Twin1950
 Mr Anthony PalmerNortonModel 181947
 RICK PARKINGTONGBSUNBEAMMODEL 91928
 Mr Leslie ParnhamGBNorton 600SS1962
 Mr Kevin ParryHonda CM1981
 Mr Victor Parsons TriumphThunderbird1965
 Mr Henk PasNLBMWR69S1962
 Mr John PattendenRoyal EnfieldBullet1960
 Mr John PattinsonGBRoyal EnfieldBullet1961
 GEOFF PAYNEGBBerkeleyT-601960
 Mr Harrie PeppelenbosNLMoto Guzzi1000 SP1981
 Mr Alan PettGBJamesCommodore1957
 Mr Lawrence PeytoNortonOhv1936
 Mr John PhilippGBLaverdaAnniversary1979
 Mr Neil PickersgillGBRoyal EnfieldBullet1959
 Ruud PietersNLBMWR51/31952
 Mr Gary PilcherGBNormanB31960
 Mr Malcolm PiperGBHarley DavidsonModel U1942
 Mr Robert PiperGBNortonES21937
 Miss Serena PowisGBMoto GuzziNuovo Falcone1971
 Mr James PrettGBNortonDominator1961
 Mr Derek PriorGBYamaha350 YPVS1981
 Mr Ron ProctorGBSunbeam No 51928
 Mr Kees PronkNLMZTS250/11981
 Mr David Raggett Francis BarnetFalcon1953
 Mr Jeffrey RawlinsGBArielC1927
 Mr Jeff ReadAJSG81926
 Mr John ReaderMatchlessModel M1926
 Mr John ReddingGBHondaCD1751967
 Mr Keith ReedGBTriumphTrident1969
 Mr Mark ReevesYamahaDT 250MX1978
 Mr Paul ReevesYamahaXT 5001978
 Mr Andrew RelfGBTriumphT100A1960
 Mr GEORGE RHODESGBScorpionTrials1963
 MR BRIAN RICHARDSONGBARIELVH1957
 DAVE RICHMONDGBAERTwin 2T1939
 Mr Max RickettsGBKawasakiZ10001977
 Willi RieƟDSuzukiGSX 1100 ES1980
 Mr Glenn RingGBVelocetteMSS1959
 Mr Keith RobertsGBHONDAC721963
 MR STEVE ROBERTSGBARIELHT51953
 Mr Barry RobinsonGBNortonDominator1959
 Mrs Mona RohrerTriumphDaytona T5001968
 Mr Thomy RohrerCHNortonCommando1972
 SIMON ROTGANSGBMZSUPA 51980
 Mr Nick RoudAceFour cylinder1922
 Mr Simon RoudHenderson Deluxe1928
 Mr Ted RowlandGBRALEIGHMH30 Sports1930
 Mr Paul RyanAJS16MC1952
 Mr Brian SampsonMatchlessG12CSR1963
 Mr Clive Jeffrey SampsonGBMatchlessG121960
 Mr Edward SampsonAJS221938
 Mr Alan SawyerGBYamahaAS11971
 Martin SawyerGBTriumphSRD Metisse1966
 Mr Trevor SawyerGBHonda CB500 Four1973
 Mr Stanley SayAJS 161962
 Mr Clive ScarfeTriumph T120 Bonneville 1958
 Mr Bert ScheeleNLNortonDominator1954
 Mr Marc ScheeleNLNortonDominator1956
 Mr Rinus ScheeleNLNortonDominator1957
 David SchofieldGBSuzukiGS4001977
 Mr Tim SchofieldGBTriumphTR6R1968
 Mr. Willem ScholtenNLJawaCalifornian1974
 Mr Tony SculleyHondaCBX7501985
 Mr Andrew SealGBHondaVT5001983
 Mr Peter SharmanGBTriumphTrophy TR61959
 Mr Tim SharmanGBTriumphTrophy TR61962
 John SharpGBBSASloper1929
 Mr John ShearerGBBMWR651983
 Mr John ShepherdARIELSQ 4 4G1947
 Mr Bill ShieldGBVelocetteKSS1936
 MR Peter ShortMatchlessWDG3L1940
 Mr Ted SimmondsGBMatchlessG801951
 Mr Steve SlocombeHendersonKJ1929
 Mr Ian SmartSunbeam91930
 Mr David SmithGBPuch250 SGS1959
 Mr Jonathan SmithBSAA7 SS1959
 Mr Keith SmithNortonCommando1972
 Mr Richard Smith GBTriumph Bonneville 1966
 Mr Stanley SmithUSAPuch175 SVS1959
 Mr Terry SmithGBTriumphSpeed Twin1949
 Mr Peter SnowGBNortonDominator 991958
 Mr Terry SoanBSAM201948
 RICHARD SOMERSGBLOMAX2231986
 MS MICHELLE SOUTHWOODTRIUMPHT100C1970
 Mr Brian SprawsonTriumphBonniville 1972
 Mr Ken StapleyVelocetteViper1962
 Mr Andrew SteersGBBSAC15 Sportsman1966
 Mrs Aneta SteersGBMotorcycles GuzziAirone Sport1954
 Mr Bernie StevensGBTWNCornet1959
 MR John StevensGBBSAB311954
 Mr Paul StevensAJSMS181959
 Mr Steve SwaineSUZUKITC3051968
 MR Allan TabrahamHondaC901980
 MR RAYMOND TAPPINGBFRANCIS BARNETTFALCON 581953
 MR TOD TEAREGBSUZUKI GT1851974
 Mr Andrew TeasdaleGBBMWR80/71978
 Brian THOMASGBSuzukiTC120R1970
 Mr Steve ThomasBSAA7 SS1955
 Mr Brian TompkinsGBFrancis BarnettFalcon 551949
 Mr Chris TullettGBPantherRedwing 1001938
 Mr Paul TurkGBYamahaYB1001989
 Mr John TwissMoto GuzziSpada1981
 Mr Michael John van AstenNLArielVA31934
 Stan van AstenNLMobyletteMotobecane1980
 Jeroen van der StoopNLBMWR51/31952
 Mr Marcel Van der VeenNLNorton Commando Mk31977
 Mr MARK VANEVincentBlack Shadow1949
 Mr Trevor VealeGBNortonElectra1964
 Mr Allan VennerGBTriumphTrophy1956
 Mr. Gerard VingerhoedNLHeinkelCabin 1501957
 Mr Ian WalkerGBNortonModel 501956
 mr Ron WallisGBTriumphTiger1001961
 Mr Leslie WardGBMatchlessG12CSR1960
 Mr Gary WareHarley DavidsonModel U1947
 Mr Ian WatkinsonGBDucati900SSD1980
 Mr Peter WatkinsonBMWR51/31954
 Mr Alan WatsonGBBSAA751971
 Mr Chris WebberGBNorton16H1937
 Mr John WellsGBTriumphTrophy1967
 Mrs Joy WellstedGBKawasaki Z7501978
 Mr Martin WellstedGBKawasaki Z7501978
 Judy WestacottGBScottFlying Squirrel1948
 Mr Anthony WestgateGBTriumphTiger 901967
 Mr Graham WhelehanGBMATCHLESSG801947
 Mr Nigel WhibleyGBVelocetteMac1955
 Mr Kevin WilkinsonGBIndianScout1930
 MR LEE WILKINSONGBKawasakiZ6501978
 MR Dennis WilliamsGBNortonAtlas1967
 Mr Gary WilliamsGBMatchlessG80s1956
 MR Terry WilliamsGBPanther1001950
 Mr Dave WinfieldGBNortonES21950
 Mr Barry WiseGBBSABantam1968
 Mr Dudley WoodsGBMatchlessG 80 CS1952
 Mr Raymond WoolfordGBMatchlessG801957
 Mr Nick WoppenkampNLRudgeRapid1938
 Mr Brett Wright GBIndian Woodsman 1956
 Mr Darren WrightGBBSAVictor1969
 Mr Peter Yendell GBTriton500cc1967
310 entries so far...    
Entry has now closed. To request to be placed on the reserve list please email iwkrun@gmail.com
Rider Numbers will be shown once they have been allocated.